MP’s Approval Rating

 

MP’s Approval Rating(2015)

 

RANK NAME CONSTITUENCY MPS’ INDEX
1 WILBERFORCE OTTICHILO EMUHAYA 79.9%
2 JOHN WALUKE SIRISIA 79.8%
3 MARY EMAASE TESO SOUTH 79.6%
4 KIMANI ICHUNG’WA KIKUYU 79.4%
5 NICHOLAS GUMBO RARIEDA 79.4%
6 MUTHOMI NJUKI CHUKA/IGAMBANG’OMBE 78.4%
7 DAVID OCHIENG UGENYA 78.2%
8 ENOCK KIBUNGUCHY LIKUYANI 77.9%
9 ABDULSWAMAD SHERRIF MVITA 76.7%
10 JUNET MOHAMMED SUNA EAST 76.0%
11 JOYCE LABOSO SOTIK 76.0%
12 ABABU NAMWAMBA BUDALANGI 75.3%
13 BENJAMIN WASHIALI MUMIAS EAST 74.3%
14 ESELI SIMIYU TONGAREN 74.3%
15 JACKSON KIPTANUI KEIYO SOUTH 74.1%
16 CHARLES NJAGAGUA MBEERE NORTH 74.0%
17 KATOO OLE METITO KAJIADO SOUTH 74.0%
18 OMAR MWINYI CHANGAMWE 73.7%
19 NAOMI SHABAN TAVETA 72.6%
20 PAUL OTUOMA FUNYULA 72.6%
21 HELEN SAMBILI MOGOTIO 72.6%
22 KAREKE MBIUKI MAARA 72.4%
23 ALFRED AGOI SABATIA 72.2%
24 GRACGEKIPCHOIM BARINGO SOUTH 72.0%
25 EMMANUELWANGWE NAVAKHOLO 71.9%
26 IRUNGU KANGATA KIHARU 71.5%
27 ITUIKU MBAI MASINGA 71.1%
28 MANSON NYAMWEYA SOUTH MUGIRANGO 70.9%
29 JOSPEPH NKAISERRY NOW REPLACED BY KANCHORY MEMUSI KAJIADO CENTRAL 70.9%
30 WILLIAM CHEPTUMO BARINGO NORTH 70.5%
31 FRANCIS NYENZE KITUI WEST 70.5%
32 JOSEPH GITARI KIRINYAGA CENTRAL 70.3%
33 JOSEPH NDIEGE SUNA WEST 69.6%
34 ALFRED KETER NANDI HILLS 69.4%
35 MOSES KURIA GATUNDU SOUTH 69.3%
36 MOSES LESSONET ELDAMA RAVINE 69.3%
37 SAMUEL ARAMA NAKURU TOWN WEST 69.0%
38 YUSUF CHANZU VIHIGA 69.0%
39 FRANCIS WAITITU JUJA 68.9%
40 ROBERT MBUI KATHIANI 68.9%
41 JAMLECK KAMAU KIGUMO 68.8%
42 VICTOR MUNYAKA MACHAKOS TOWN 68.8%
43 JAKOYO MIDIWO GEM 68.6%
44 BERNARD SHINALI IKOLOMANI 68.5%
45 BARE SHILL FAFI 68.2%
46 GONZI RAI KINANGO 68.1%
47 CHRISTOPHER OMULELE LUANDA 67.9%
48 GITOBU KINOTI BUURI 67.5%
49 JOSEPH MAGWANGA KASIPUL 67.4%
50 DAVID PSOKING POKOT SOUTH 67.4%
51 SAKWA BUNYASI NAMBALE 67.2%
52 JIMMY ANGWENYI KITUTU CHACHE NORTH 66.9%
53 MAKALI MULU KITUI CENTRAL 66.9%
54 SHAKEEL SHABBIR KISUMU EAST 66.7%
55 KOREI OLE LEMEIN NAROK SOUTH 66.7%
56 DAVID KIARAHO OL KALOU 66.5%
57 PHILLIP ROTINO SIGOR 66.4%
58 ELIJAH LANGAT CHESUMEI 66.3%
59 JOHN SERUT MT. ELGON 66.0%
60 ROBERT PUKOSE ENDEBESS 66.0%
61 ALICE NG’ANG’A THIKA TOWN 65.9%
62 OPIYO WANDAYI UGUNJA 65.8%
63 PAUL KOINANGE KIAMBAA 65.7%
64 DAVID WERE MATUNGU 65.6%
65 THOMAS MWADEGHU WUNDANYI 65.6%
66 HARRISON KOMBE MAGARINI 65.4%
67 JULIUS MELLY TINDERET 65.4%
68 OLAGO ALUOCH KISUMU WEST 65.3%
69 VINCENT MUSAU MWALA 65.3%
70 KAMOTI MWAMKALE RABAI 65.2%
71 JOHN MBADI SUBA 65.0%
72 JOSEPH GIKARIA NAKURU TOWN EAST 65.0%
73 CHARLES GIMOSE HAMISI 64.9%
74 ALFRED SAMBU WEBUYE EAST 64.8%
75 OSCAR SUDI KAPSERET 64.8%
76 BANJAMIN LANGAT AINAMOI 64.7%
77 GIDEON MUNGARO KILIFI NORTH 64.6%
78 MPURU ABURI TIGANIA EAST 64.6%
79 TWAIB BADY JOMVU 64.5%
80 RICHARD ONYONKA KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH 64.4%
81 MATHENGE NDIRITU GILGIL 64.4%
82 HASSAN MWANYOHA MATUGA 64.3%
83 MASUDI MWAHIMA LIKONI 64.2%
84 DAHIR DUALE DADAAB 63.9%
85 TIRAS NGAHU KANGEMA 63.8%
86 JOSEPH KIUNA NJORO 63.7%
87 PETER WERU MATHIRA 63.6%
88 RICHARD NYAMAI KITUI SOUTH 63.6%
89 FRED OUTA NYANDO 63.6%
90 JOSHUA NGENO EMURUA DIKIRR 63.5%
91 LATI LELELIT SAMBURU WEST 63.2%
92 ATHMAN ALI LAMU EAST 63.2%
93 SAMUELA MOROTO KAPENGURIA 63.2%
94 JAMES BETT KESSES 63.2%
95 MOSES CHEBOI KURESOI NORTH 62.7%
96 JAMES GESAMI WEST MUGIRANGO 62.7%
97 JOSEPH NAKARA TURKANA CENTRAL 62.6%
98 RAPHAEL LETIMALO SAMBURU EAST 62.6%
99 LATE GEORGE MUCHAI NOW REPLACED BY FERDINAND WAITITU KABETE 62.6%
100 GIDEON OCHANDA BONDO 62.6%
101 JOHNSON NAICCA MUMIAS WEST 62.5%
102 ADEN DUALE GARISSA TOWNSHIP 62.5%
103 GEORGE MOMANYI BORABU 62.4%
104 MOHAMMED SHIDIYE LAGDERA 62.4%
105 MITHIKA LINTURI IGEMBE SOUTH 62.4%
106 ANDREW MWADIME MWATATE 62.4%
107 MURIUKI NGARE NDIA 62.0%
108 ERIC KETER BELGUT 62.0%
109 ASMAN KAMAMA TIATY 62.0%
110 JAMES MUKWE KABUCHAI 61.8%
111 MARK LOMUNOKOI KACHELIBA 61.8%
112 RONALD TONUI BOMET CENTRAL 61.8%
113 STEPHEN MANOTI BOBASI 61.7%
114 AYUB SAVULA LUGARI 61.6%
115 ESHTER GATHOGO RUIRU 61.6%
116 NELSON GAICHUHIE SUBUKIA 61.5%
117 PATRICK OLE NTUTU NAROK WEST 61.5%
118 JOSEPH LIMO KIPKELION EAST 61.2%
119 JACJSON ROP KIPKELION WEST 61.2%
120 FRANCIS MWANGANGI YATTA 61.1%
121 ARTHUR ODERA TESO NORTH 61.1%
122 PATRICK MAKAU MAVOKO 61.1%
123 CHRIS WAMALWA KIMININI 61.0%
124 WAFULA WAMUNYINYI KANDUYI 61.0%
125 ALICE WAHOME KANDARA 61.0%
126 PROTUS AKUJAH LOIMA 61.0%
127 ELISHA KIPKORIR BUSIENEI TURBO 60.8%
128 JAMES MURGOR KEIYO NORTH 60.8%
129 MARY WAMBUI OTHAYA 60.8%
130 YUSSUF HASSAN KAMUKUNJI 60.7%
131 BERNARD KATUNGI MWINGI EAST 60.7%
132 FERDINAND WANYONYI KWANZA 60.7%
133 KATHURI MURUNGI SOUTH IMENTI 60.5%
134 JOHN KOBADO URIRI 60.5%
135 JUDE NJOMO KIAMBU 60.4%
136 JOSEPH KIGO GATUNDU NORTH 60.4%
137 JARED OPIYO AWENDO 60.4%
138 SAMMY KOECH KONOIN 60.4%
139 JAMES KOYOO MUHORONI 60.3%
140 WILLIAM KISANG MARAKWET WEST 60.3%
141 REGINA NTHAMBI KILOME 60.3%
142 BERNARD BETT BOMET EAST 60.2%
143 PETER KALUMA HOMA BAY TOWN 60.2%
144 LEMANKEN ARAMAT NAROK EAST 60.1%
145 ABDILKADIR ORE WAJIR WEST 60.1%
146 DANIEL NANOK TURKANA WEST 60.0%
147 CHRISTOPHER NAKULEI TURKANA NORTH 60.0%
148 MILLIE ODHIAMBO MBITA 59.8%
149 KUBAI IRINGO IGEMBE CENTRAL 59.7%
150 JULIUS NDEGWA LAMU WEST 59.5%
151 ANTHONY MUTAHI LAIKIPIA EAST 59.4%
152 CECILY MBARIRE RUNYENJES 59.4%
153 EDICK ANYANGA NYATIKE 59.4%
154 JUSTICE KEMEI SIGOWET/SOIN 59.4%
155 ADUMA OWUOR NYAKACH 59.3%
156 MARCUS MULUVI KITUI EAST 59.3%
157 SULEIMAN MURUNGA KIMILILI 59.3%
158 NJUGUNA GITAU MWEA 59.2%
159 MUTAVA MUSYIMI MBEERE SOUTH 59.2%
160 JAMES NYIKAL SEME 59.2%
161 KIMANI NGUJIRI BAHATI 59.1%
162 GEORGE THEURI EMBAKASI WEST 58.9%
163 AHMED ABASS IJARA 58.9%
164 TIM WANYONYI WESTLANDS 58.8%
165 PAUL BII CHEPALUNGU 58.7%
166 JOHN MUCHIRI MANYATTA 58.7%
167 ZEBEDEO OPORE BONCHARI 58.7%
168 CHARLES NYAMAI KITUI RURAL 58.6%
169 HUMPHREY NJUGUNA GATANGA 58.6%
170 ALI RASSO DIDO SAKU 58.1%
171 DENNIS WAWERU DAGORETTI SOUTH 58.0%
172 KABANDO WA KABANDO MUKURWENI 58.0%
173 KHATIB MWASHETANI LUNGA LUNGA 57.9%
174 JOSEPH M’ERUAKI IGEMBE NORTH 57.9%
175 STEPHEN MULE MATUNGULU 57.8%
176 KANINI KEGA KIENI 57.8%
177 CORENLLY SEREM ALDAI 57.7%
178 MALULU INJENDI MALAVA 57.7%
179 DAN WANYAMA WEBUYE WEST 57.5%
180 JONES MLOLWA VOI 57.2%
181 KATATHA MAWEU KANGUNDO 57.2%
182 WAWERU NDERITU NDARAGWA 57.2%
183 ALEX MWIRU THARAKA 57.2%
184 ABDILKADIR ADEN BALAMBALA 57.2%
185 KANGOGO BOWEN MARAKWET EAST 57.1%
186 STEPHEN KARIUKI MATHARE 57.1%
187 LEORNARD SANG BURETI 57.0%
188 SAMMY MWAITA BARINGO CENTRAL 57.0%
189 JAMES REGE KARACHUONYO 56.9%
190 ANDREW TOBOSO BUTERE 56.8%
191 MOITALEL OLE KENTA NAROK NORTH 56.7%
192 ALI WARIO BURA 56.6%
193 SHADRACK MANGA KURIA EAST 56.6%
194 ADAN KEYNAN ELDAS 56.5%
195 RAHIM DAWOOD NORTH IMENTI 56.5%
196 RAYMOND MOI RONGAI 56.4%
197 CLEMENT WAMBUGU MATHIOYA 56.3%
198 JESSICA MBALU KIBWEZI EAST 56.2%
199 STEPEHEN KARANI LAIKIPIA WEST 56.1%
200 RASHID BEDZIMBA KISAUNI 55.9%
201 MATI MUNUVE MWINGI NORTH 55.8%
202 KENNETH OKOTH KIBRA 55.7%
203 MUSTAFA IDD KILIFI SOUTH 55.6%
204 MWINGA GUNGA KALOLENI 55.3%
205 GEORGE OMONDI ALEGO USONGA 55.2%
206 JACOB MACHARIA MOLO 55.1%
207 STEPHEN KIRWA MOSOP 55.0%
208 GIDEON MWITI CENTAL IMENTI 54.9%
209 JOSEPH LOMWA ISIOLO NORTH 54.9%
210 SAMUEL GICHIGI KIPIPIRI 54.8%
211 ALEX KOSGEY EMGWEN 54.8%
212 JAMES LOMENEN TURKANA SOUTH 54.7%
213 SILAS TIREN MOIBEN 54.2%
214 BERNARD KITUNGI MWINGI WEST 54.2%
215 RAPHAEL OTAALO LURAMBI 54.2%
216 PATRICK MUSIMBA KIBWEZI WEST 54.1%
217 GIDEON KONCHELLA KILGORIS 54.1%
218 ESTHER MURUGI NYERI TOWN 54.0%
219 ABDULLAHI DIRIYE WAJIR SOUTH 54.0%
220 SIMBA ARATI DAGORETI NORTH 53.7%
221 MOHAMMED HAJI BANISSA 53.6%
222 GEORGE ONER RANGWE 53.6%
223 DAVID KARITHI TIGANIA WEST 53.6%
224 NJOGU BARUA GICHUGU 53.5%
225 KISOI MUNYAO MBOONI 53.4%
226 ADAN MOHAMED NOORU MANDERA NORTH 53.3%
227 KIRAGU CHEGE LIMURU 53.2%
228 CHACHU GANYA NORTH HORR 53.2%
229 WASLEY KORIR CHERANGANY 53.1%
230 MATHIAS ROBI KURIA WEST 53.0%
231 ALOIS LENTOIMAGA SAMBURU NORTH 52.9%
232 SAMUEL CHEPKONGA AINABKOI 52.9%
233 JOEL ONYANCHA BOMACHOGE BORABU 52.7%
234 JOHN GAKUYA EMBAKASI NORTH 52.6%
235 SILVERSE ANAMI SHINYALU 52.6%
236 ISSACK SHABAN LAFEY 52.4%
237 PERIS TOBIKO KAJIADO EAST 52.4%
238 PETER SHEHE GANZE 52.4%
239 STEPHEN KINYANJUI KINANGOP 52.3%
240 AGOSTINHO NETO NDHIWA 52.2%
241 ADAN HUKA MANDERA SOUTH 52.2%
242 BENSON MUTURA MAKADARA 52.1%
243 DANIEL MAAZO MAKUENI 51.9%
244 KEN OBURA KISUMU CENTRAL 51.9%
245 MICHAEL ONYURA BUTULA 51.8%
246 DAN KAZUNGU MALINDI 51.7%
247 HASSAN DUKICHA GALOLE 51.7%
248 GEOFFREY ODANGA MATAYOS 51.6%
249 ABASS MOHAMMED WAJIR EAST 51.5%
250 DAVID WAFULA SABOTI 51.5%
251 JOHN WAIGANJO OL JOROK 51.4%
252 DALMAS OTIENO RONGO 51.3%
253 NICHOLAS NGIKOR TURKANA EAST 51.2%
254 JOSEPH LEKUTON LAISAMIS 51.1%
255 SULEIMAN DORI MSAMBWENI 51.1%
256 IRSHAD SUMRA EMBAKASI SOUTH 50.9%
257 MAINA KAMANDA STAREHE 50.5%
258 BOLO AWITI NYALI 50.5%
259 MOHAMMED ELMI TARBAJ 50.0%
260 MOSES OLE SAKUDA KAJIADO WEST 49.9%
261 IBRAHIM SANE GARSEN 49.6%
262 BONIFACE OTSIULA BUMULA 48.9%
263 JOSEPH MANJE KAJIADO NORTH 48.9%
264 TIMOTHY BOSIRE KITUTU MASABA 48.6%
265 KAMANDE MWANGI MARAGWA 48.6%
266 NDUNGU GETHENJI TETU 48.5%
267 SILVANCE OSIELE KABONDO KASIPUL 48.4%
268 WAIHENYA NDIRANGU ROYSAMBU 47.7%
269 ELIJAH MOINDI NYARIBARI MASABA 47.6%
270 SIMON OGARI BOMACHOGE CHACHE 47.3%
271 EDWIN BARCHILEI SOY 46.8%
272 JOHN NDIRANGU EMBAKASI CENTRAL 46.7%
273 JOSEPH LEMPURKEL LAIKIPIA NORTH 46.7%
274 ROBA DUBA MOYALE 46.4%
275 JOASH OLUM LANGATA 46.0%
276 TOM KAJWANG RUARAKA 45.8%
277 JOHN NJOROGE KASARANI 45.7%
278 JOHN KIHAGI NAIVASHA 45.7%
279 RICHARD MAKENGA KAITI 45.2%
280 RICHARD TONGI NYARIBARI CHACHE 44.3%
281 ABDULAZIZ FARAH MANDERA EAST 44.2%
282 MOHAMUD MAALIM MANDERA WEST 44.0%
283 MBURU KAHANGARA LARI 43.9%
284 CHARLES GENI NORTH MUGIRANGO 43.7%
285 JALDESA BANTICHA ISIOLO SOUTH 43.6%
286 IBRAIM SANEY WAJIR NORTH 43.5%
287 ZAKAYO CHERUIYOT KURESOI SOUTH 43.5%
288 BENJAMIN ANDAYI KHWISERO 42.4%
289 NJOROGE BAIYA GITHUNGURI 42.3%
290 JOHN OGUTU OLUM EMBAKASI EAST 41.5%
  AVERAGE 59.9%

N/B:

KABETE CONSTITUENCY RATINGS ARE OF THE LATE GEORGE MUCHAI WHO HAS NOW SINCE BEEN REPLACED BY FERDINAND WAITITU.

KAJIADO CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY RATINGS ARE OF THE LATE JOSEPH NKAISERRY WHO HAS NOW SINCE BEEN REPLACED BY KANCHORY MEMUSI.

MP’s Approval Rating(2020)

 

RANK NAME CONSTITUENCY MP’S INDEX
1 JEREMIAH OMBOKO MILEMBA Emuhaya 75.4%
2 JOHANA NGENO KIPYEGON Emurua Dikirr 71.4%
3 VINCENT MUSYOKA MUSAU Mwala 70.8%
4 CHRISTOPHER ASEKA WANGAYA Khwisero 70.0%
5 PATRICK MWEU MUSIMBA Kibwezi West 69.8%
6 PETER LOCHAKAPONG Sigor 68.5%
7 LOSIAKOU DAVID PKOSING Pokot South 68.2%
8 ROBERT MBUI Kathiani 67.6%
9 BENJAMIN JOMO WASHIALI Mumias East 67.3%
10 ERASTUS KIVASU NZIOKA Mbooni 67.2%
11 JAMES OPIYO WANDAYI Ugunja 66.6%
12 DIDMUS WEKESA BARASA MUTUA Kimilili 66.5%
12 JAMES NYIKAL Seme 66.5%
12 JAMES GITHUA KAMAU WAMACUKURU Kabete 66.5%
15 MARK OGOLLA NYAMITA Uriri 66.1%
16 HILARY KIPLANG’AT KOSGEI Kipkelion West 64.7%
16 IMRAN OKOTH Kibra 64.7%
18 JOSEPH KIRUI LIMO Kipkelion East 63.9%
19 KIPRUTO MOI Rongai 63.7%
20 SWARUP RANJAN MISHRA Kesses 63.6%
21 JOSHUA CHEPYEGON KANDIE Baringo Central 62.9%
21 BENJAMIN DALU STEPHEN TAYARI Kinango 62.9%
23 CHRISROPHER DOYE NAKULEU Turkana North 62.5%
24 VICTOR KIOKO MUNYAKA Machakos Town 62.3%
25 RAPHAEL BITTA SAUTI WANJALA Budalangi 61.9%
25 JOSHUA KIVINDA KIMILU Kaiti 61.9%
25 DANIEL KITONGA MAANZO Makueni 61.9%
28 JOHN MUNENE WAMBUGU Kirinyaga Central 61.8%
29 ALFRED KIPTOO KETER Nandi Hills 61.7%
29 KHATIB ABDALLAH MWASHETANI Lunga Lunga 61.7%
29 SULEIMAN DORI RAMADHANI Msambweni 61.7%
32 NAOMI SHABAN Taveta 61.6%
32 RIGATHI GACHAGUA Mathira 61.6%
34 DANSON MWASHAKO MWAKUWONA Wundanyi 61.3%
35 BENARD MASAKA SHINALI Ikolomani 61.2%
36 GIDEON MUTEMI MULYUNGI Mwingi Central 61.0%
37 SAMUEL MOROTO Kapenguria 60.4%
37 SHAKEEL SHABBIR Kisumu East 60.4%
39 PETER FRANCIS MASARA Suna West 60.3%
39 JULIUS KIPBIWOT MELLY Tinderet 60.3%
41 JOHNSON MANYA NAICCA Mumias West 60.1%
42 ANTHONY KIMANI ICHUNG’WAH Kikuyu 60.0%
42 MARWA KEMERO MAISORI KITAYAMA Kuria East 60.0%
42 DANIEL KAMUREN TUITOEK Mogotio 60.0%
45 JAMES LOMENEN EKOMWA Turkana South 59.9%
46 BEATRICE NKATHA NYAGA Tharaka 59.7%
47 CHRISANTUS WAMALWA WAKHUNGU Kiminini 59.2%
47 ALI MENZA MBOGO Kisauni 59.2%
49 DAVID MWALIKA MBONI Kitui Rural 58.9%
50 STANLEY MUIRURI MUTHAMA Lamu West 58.7%
51 EDITH NYENZE Kitui West 58.4%
51 JOHN OLAGO ALUOCH Kisumu West 58.4%
53 KATHURI MURUNGI South Imenti 58.3%
54 NICHOLAS SCOTT TINDI MWALE Butere 58.1%
55 TIMOTHY WANYONYI WETANGULA Westlands 58.0%
55 LENTOI JONI L JACKSON LEKUMONTARE Samburu East 58.0%
57 WILLIAM KAMKET KASSAIT Tiaty 57.6%
57 PATRICK MUNENE NTWIGA Chuka/Igambang’ombe 57.6%
59 NAISULA LESUUDA Samburu West 57.5%
59 ROBERT PUKOSE Endebess 57.5%
61 SAMUEL ONUNGA ATANDI Alego Usonga 57.1%
61 JULIUS MUSILI MAWATHE Embakasi South 57.1%
61 DANIEL EPUYO NANOK Turkana West 57.1%
64 ADAN KEYNAN Eldas 56.9%
64 NELSON KOECH Belgut 56.9%
66 MARY WAMAUA WAITHIRA NJOROGE Maragwa 56.8%
67 PAUL ODALO MAK’ OJUANDO ABUOR Rongo 56.7%
68 SAMUEL ARAMA Nakuru Town West 56.6%
68 MOSES LESSONET Eldama Ravine 56.6%
70 STEPHEN MUTINDA MULE Matungulu 56.5%
70 ENOCH KIBUNGUCHY Likuyani 56.5%
70 EMMANUEL WANGWE Navakholo 56.5%
70 SAMSON NDINDI NYORO Kiharu 56.5%
74 FRED KAPONDI CHESEBE Mt. Elgon 56.4%
75 DAVID ESELI SIMIYU Tongaren 56.3%
75 LOKIRU ALI MOHAMMED Turkana East 56.3%
77 SILAS KIPKOECH TIREN Moiben 56.2%
78 TITUS KHAMALA MUKHWANA Lurambi 55.9%
79 WILLIAM KIPKEMOI KISANG Marakwet West 55.8%
79 ALFRED AGOI MASADIA Sabatia 55.8%
81 CHARLES NGUSYA NGUNA Mwingi West 55.7%
81 YEGON BRIGHTON LEONARD Konoin 55.7%
81 ERIC MUCHANGI NJIRU Runyenjes 55.7%
81 JOHN SAKWA BUNYASI Nambale 55.7%
85 MOSES MALULU INJENDI Malava 55.6%
86 MOSES KURIA Gatundu South 55.3%
87 JOHN WALUKE KOYI Sirisia 55.2%
88 AYUB SAVULA ANGATIA Lugari 55.0%
88 EZEKIEL MACHOGU OMBAKI Nyaribari Masaba 55.0%
88 JEREMIAH EKAMAIS LOMORUKAI Loima 55.0%
91 CALEB AMISI LUYAI Saboti 54.9%
92 JUDE L. KANGETHE NJOMO Kiambu 54.8%
92 PATRICK KIMANI WAINAINA JUNGLE Thika Town 54.8%
94 BENSON MAKALI MULU Kitui Central 54.7%
95 THADDEUS KITHUA NZAMBIA Kilome 54.6%
95 OMAR MWINYI SHIMBWA Changamwe 54.6%
95 SILVANUS OSORO ONYIEGO South Mugirango 54.6%
98 FRED ODHIAMBO OUDA Kisumu Central 54.5%
98 CALEB KIPKEMEI KOSITANY Soy 54.5%
100 MUGAMBI MURWITHANIA RINDIKIRI Buuri 54.4%
100 JUNET SHEIKH NUH Suna East 54.4%
100 JOHN LODEPE NAKARA Turkana Central 54.4%
103 RONALD KIPROTICH TONUI Bomet Central 54.3%
104 MICHAEL MWANGI MUCHIRA Ol Jorok 54.2%
105 DAVID OCHIENG Ugenya 54.1%
106 CHRISTOPHER OMULELE Luanda 53.9%
107 OSCAR KIPCHUMBA SUDI Kapseret 53.8%
107 JOHN PAUL MWIRIGI Igembe South 53.8%
107 PAUL OTIENDE AMOLLO Rarieda 53.8%
110 JAPHETH KIPLANGAT MUTAI Bureti 53.6%
110 MOHAMED DAHIR DUALE Dadaab 53.6%
110 WILSON KIPNGETICH KOGO Chesumei 53.6%
113 MIRUKA ONDIEKI ALFAH Bomachoge Chache 53.4%
113 OWEN YAA BAYA Kilifi North 53.4%
113 CORNELLY SEREM Aldai 53.4%
116 AISHA JUMWA KATANA Malindi 53.3%
116 JAPHET M. KAREKE MBIUKI Maara 53.3%
118 TEDDY NGUMBAO MWAMBIRE Ganze 53.2%
118 JAMES LUSWETI MUKWE Kabuchai 53.2%
120 ALFRED SAMBU Webuye East 53.1%
121 EVE AKINYI OBARA Kabondo Kasipul 53.0%
121 CHARLES ONG’ONDO WERE Kasipul 53.0%
123 SIMON NGANGA KINGARA Ruiru 52.7%
124 ELISHA OCHIENG ODHIAMBO Gem 52.6%
125 WILLIAM KIPKIROR Baringo North 52.5%
125 GEORGE THEURI Embakasi West 52.5%
125 CHARLES MURIUKI NJAGAGUA Mbeere North 52.5%
125 WILBERFORCE OJIAMBO OUNDO Funyula 52.5%
129 TOM MBOYA ODEGE Nyatike 52.4%
130 ADEN BARE DUALE Dujis 52.3%
130 PAUL SIMBA ARATI Dagoreti North 52.3%
130 RICHARD ONYONKA Kitutu Chache South 52.3%
133 NIMROD MBITHUKA MBAI Kitui East 52.2%
133 RACHAEL KAKI NYAMAI Kitui South 52.2%
133 OWINO PAUL ONGILI BABU Embakasi East 52.2%
133 WILLIAM KAMOTI MWAMKALE Rabai 52.2%
133 JOHN MUCHIRI NYAGA Manyatta 52.2%
133 JUDAH OLE METITO Kajiado South 52.2%
139 GEOFFREY MAKOKHA ODANGA Matayos 52.1%
139 JAMES MWANGI GAKUYA Embakasi North 52.1%
139 CHARLES KILONZO Yatta 52.1%
142 MOSES NGUCHINE KIRIMA Central Imenti 52.0%
142 MOSES KIPKEMBOI CHEBOI Kuresoi North 52.0%
144 SYLVANUS MARITIM Ainamoi 51.8%
144 CHARLES GUMINI GIMOSE Hamisi 51.8%
144 MATHIAS NYAMABE ROBI Kuria West 51.8%
147 OMAR MOHAMED MAALIM HASSAN Mandera East 51.7%
147 BENJAMIN GATHIRU MWANGI Embakasi Central 51.7%
149 GEOFFREY KINGAGI MUTURI Mbeere South 51.6%
149 QALICHA GUFU WARIO Moyale 51.6%
149 TONUI JOSEPH KIPKOSGEI Kuresoi South 51.6%
152 ALICE MUTHONI WAHOME Kandara 51.4%
152 ABDULSWAMAD SHERIFF NASSIR Mvita 51.4%
154 JAMES KIPKOSGEI MURGOR Keiyo North 51.3%
154 JOSPHAT KABINGA WACHIRA Mwea 51.3%
156 JAMES ONYANGO OYOO Muhoroni 51.2%
156 JESSICA N. MBALU Kibwezi East 51.2%
156 FABIAN KYULE MULI Kangundo 51.2%
159 ANTHONY TOM OLUOCH Mathare 51.1%
160 DAVID KANGONGO BOWEN Marakwet East 51.0%
161 ABDI OMAR SHURIE Balambala 50.9%
161 JOHN WALTER OWINO Awendo 50.9%
161 GEORGE ALADWA OMWERA Makadara 50.9%
161 ELIJAH MEMUSI KANCHORY Kajiado Central 50.9%
165 JAMES GICHUHI MWANGI Tetu 50.8%
165 AHMED BASHANE GAAL Tarbaj 50.8%
165 DAVID NJUGUNA KIARAHO Ol Kalou 50.8%
168 CHARLES KAMUREN Baringo South 50.6%
168 MOHAMMED ALI MOHAMED Nyali 50.6%
170 GENERALI NIXON KIPROTICH KORIR Langata 50.5%
171 ZACHARY KWENYA THUKU Kinangop 50.4%
171 PATRICK MAKAU KING’OLA Mavoko 50.4%
173 MARK LOMUNOKOL Kacheliba 50.3%
174 AHMED KOLOSH MOHAMED Wajir West 50.2%
174 GEOFFREY OMUSE Teso South 50.2%
176 GEORGE PETER OPONDO KALUMA Homa Bay Town 50.0%
176 YUSUF HASSAN ABDI Kamukunji 50.0%
178 RICHARD MAORE MAOKA Igembe North 49.9%
178 RUTH W MWANIKI Kigumo 49.9%
180 GIDEON SITELU KONCHELLA Kilgoris 49.8%
180 JOSHUA ADUMA OWUOR Nyakach 49.8%
182 JAMES MATHENGE KANINI KEGA Kieni 49.6%
182 JARED ODOYO OKELO Nyando 49.6%
184 GIDEON OCHANDA OGOLLA Bondo 49.4%
184 RICHARD NYAGAKA TONGI Nyaribari Chache 49.4%
186 BEATRICE KONES Bomet East 49.3%
186 ABDIKHAIM OSMAN MOHAMED Fafi 49.3%
188 LEMANKEN ARAMAT Narok East 49.2%
188 DANIEL WANYAMA SITATI Webuye West 49.2%
190 JOSEPH NDUATI NGUGI Gatanga 49.1%
190 BEN GEORGE ORORI MOMANYI Borabu 49.1%
190 JIMMY ANGWENYI Kitutu Chache North 49.1%
190 KASSIM SAWA TANDAZA Matuga 49.1%
194 ANNIE WANJIKU KIBEH Gatundu North 49.0%
194 ANDREW ADIPO OKUOME Karachuonyo 49.0%
194 MARTHA WANGARI Gilgil 49.0%
197 JANET JEPKEMBOI SITIENEI Turbo 48.9%
197 JUSTUS KIZITO MUGALI Shinyalu 48.9%
199 ROBERT GICHIMU GITHINJI Gichugu 48.7%
199 CYPRIAN KUBAI IRINGO Igembe Central 48.7%
199 EDWARD OKU KAUNYA Teso North 48.7%
199 ONESMAS KIMANI NGUNJIRI Bahati 48.7%
203 PAUL KOINANGE Kiambaa 48.6%
204 SHARIFF ATHMAN ALI Lamu East 48.5%
205 ADAN HAJJ ALI Mandera South 48.4%
205 MICHAEL THOYAH KINGI Magarini 48.4%
207 BASHIR SHEIKH ABDULLAH Mandera North 48.3%
207 FRANCIS CHACHU GANYA North Horr 48.3%
209 GABRIEL KOSHAL TONGOYO Narok West 48.2%
209 ATHANAS MISIKO WAFULA WAMUNYINYI Kanduyi 48.2%
209 ALEXANDER KIMUTAI KIGEN KOSGEY Emgwen 48.2%
209 GEORGE RISA SUNKUYIA Kajiado West 48.2%
213 AMIN DEDDY MOHAMED ALI Laikipia East 48.1%
213 ANTHONY GITHIAKA KIAI Mukurweni 48.1%
215 MOSES WEKESA MWAMBU MABONGA Bumula 47.9%
215 RICHARD MOITALEL OLE KENTA Narok North 47.9%
215 GABRIEL KAGO MUKUHA Githunguri 47.9%
218 ADAN HAJI YUSSUF Mandera West 47.8%
218 JOHN OROO OYIOKA Bonchari 47.8%
220 RICHARD KEN CHONGA KITI Kilifi South 47.7%
221 MARSELINO MALIMO ARBELLE Laisamis 47.5%
221 ALI WARIO GUYO Garsen 47.5%
221 DIDO ALI RASO Saku 47.5%
224 MISHI JUMA KHAMISI Likoni 47.3%
224 ALOIS MUSA LENTOIMAGA Samburu North 47.3%
226 CHARLES KANYI NJAGUA Starehe 47.1%
227 JOSEPH H MAERO OYULA Butula 47.0%
227 PERIS PESI TOBIKO Kajiado East 47.0%
227 JAYNE NJERI KIHARA Naivasha 47.0%
227 JOHN KANYUITHIA MUTUNGA Tigania West 47.0%
227 ERNEST OGESI KIVAI Vihiga 47.0%
232 SOPHIA ABDI NOOR Ijara 46.9%
233 PAUL KAHINDI KATANA Kaloleni 46.8%
233 JOSHUA MBITHI MWALYO Masinga 46.8%
235 PETER KIMARI KIHARA Mathioya 46.7%
235 AMOS KIMUNYA Kipipiri 46.7%
237 GIDEON KIMUTAI KOSKE Chepalungu 46.5%
237 SAID BUYA HIRIBAE Galole 46.5%
239 JEREMIAH NG’AYU KIONI Ndaragwa 46.4%
239 ABDUL RAHIM DAWOOD North Imenti 46.4%
241 JONES MWAGOGO MLOLWA Voi 46.2%
242 VINCENT KIPKURUI TUWEI Mosop 46.1%
243 JOHN KIARIE WAWERU Dagoretti South 45.9%
244 JUSTUS MURUNGA MAKOKHA Matungu 45.8%
245 DAVID GIKARIA Nakuru Town East 45.6%
246 KOREI OLE LEMEIN Narok South 45.5%
247 FERDINARD KEVIN WANYONYI Kwanza 45.4%
247 MARTIN DERIC NGUNJIRI WAMBUGU Nyeri Town 45.4%
247 PATRICK KARIUKI MARIRU Laikipia West 45.4%
250 RASHID KASSIM AMIN Wajir East 45.3%
250 VINCENT KEMOSI MOGAKA West Mugirango 45.3%
252 AHMED ABDISALAN IBRAHIM Wajir North 45.0%
252 PETER MUNGAI MWATHI Limuru 45.0%
252 JOHN MBADI NG’ONG’O Suba South 45.0%
255 MOHAMED HIRE GARANE Lagdera 44.9%
256 JOSEPH WATHIGO MANJE Kajiado North 44.8%
256 JOASH NYAMACHE NYAMOKO North Mugirango 44.8%
258 KULOW MAALIM HASSAN Banissa 44.6%
259 CHARITY KATHAMBI CHEPKWONY Njoro 44.4%
260 WILLIAM KAMUREN CHIRCHIR CHEPKUT Ainabkoi 44.0%
261 ZADOC ABEL OGUTU Bomachoge Borabu 43.9%
261 TOM JOSEPH KAJWANG’ Ruaraka 43.9%
261 FRANCIS MUNYUA WAITITU Juja 43.9%
264 INNOCENT MOMANYI OBIRI Bobasi 43.8%
264 JOSPHAT GICHUNGE MWIRABUA KABEABEA Tigania East 43.8%
266 DANIEL KIPKOGEI RONO Keiyo South 43.7%
267 ABDI MUDE IBRAHIM Lafey 43.6%
267 SARA PAULATA KORERE Laikipia North 43.6%
269 ISAAC WAIHENYA NDIRANGU Roysambu 43.3%
270 HASSAN ODA HULUFO Isiolo North 43.2%
271 ANDREW MWADIME Mwatate 43.1%
272 LILIAN ACHIENG GOGO Rangwe 43.0%
272 MILLIE GRACE AKOTH ODHIAMBO MABONA Suba North 43.0%
274 DOMINIC KIPKOECH KOSKEI Sotik 42.9%
274 SHADRACK JOHN MOSE Kitutu Masaba 42.9%
274 BENARD KIPSENGERET KOROS Sigowet/Soin 42.9%
277 GEORGE MACHARIA KARIUKI (GK) Ndia 42.7%
278 MERCY WANJIKU GAKUYA Kasarani 41.1%
279 BADY TWALIB BADY Jomvu 41.0%
280 JOSHUA SEREM KUTUNY Cherangany 40.9%
281 JAMES GICHUKI MUGAMBI Othaya 40.8%
282 MARTIN PETERS OWINO Ndhiwa 40.0%
283 SAMUEL KINUTHIA GACHOBE Subukia 39.6%
284 PAUL MUSYIMI NZENGU Mwingi North 39.3%
285 JONAH MBURU MWANGI Lari 38.2%
286 MOHAMUD SHEIKH MOHAMMED Wajir South 38.1%
287 ALI WARIO Bura 37.6%
288 FRANCIS KURIA KIMANI Molo 37.0%
289 CLEMENT MUTURI KIGANO Kangema 36.3%
290 ABDI KOROPU TEPO Isiolo South 33.0%
OVERALL MEAN SCORE 52.3%
error: Content is protected !!