MP’s Approval Rating

 

RANK NAME CONSTITUENCY MPS’ INDEX
1 WILBERFORCE OTTICHILO EMUHAYA 79.9%
2 JOHN WALUKE SIRISIA 79.8%
3 MARY EMAASE TESO SOUTH 79.6%
4 KIMANI ICHUNG’WA KIKUYU 79.4%
5 NICHOLAS GUMBO RARIEDA 79.4%
6 MUTHOMI NJUKI CHUKA/IGAMBANG’OMBE 78.4%
7 DAVID OCHIENG UGENYA 78.2%
8 ENOCK KIBUNGUCHY LIKUYANI 77.9%
9 ABDULSWAMAD SHERRIF MVITA 76.7%
10 JUNET MOHAMMED SUNA EAST 76.0%
11 JOYCE LABOSO SOTIK 76.0%
12 ABABU NAMWAMBA BUDALANGI 75.3%
13 BENJAMIN WASHIALI MUMIAS EAST 74.3%
14 ESELI SIMIYU TONGAREN 74.3%
15 JACKSON KIPTANUI KEIYO SOUTH 74.1%
16 CHARLES NJAGAGUA MBEERE NORTH 74.0%
17 KATOO OLE METITO KAJIADO SOUTH 74.0%
18 OMAR MWINYI CHANGAMWE 73.7%
19 NAOMI SHABAN TAVETA 72.6%
20 PAUL OTUOMA FUNYULA 72.6%
21 HELEN SAMBILI MOGOTIO 72.6%
22 KAREKE MBIUKI MAARA 72.4%
23 ALFRED AGOI SABATIA 72.2%
24 GRACGEKIPCHOIM BARINGO SOUTH 72.0%
25 EMMANUELWANGWE NAVAKHOLO 71.9%
26 IRUNGU KANGATA KIHARU 71.5%
27 ITUIKU MBAI MASINGA 71.1%
28 MANSON NYAMWEYA SOUTH MUGIRANGO 70.9%
29 JOSPEPH NKAISERRY NOW REPLACED BY KANCHORY MEMUSI KAJIADO CENTRAL 70.9%
30 WILLIAM CHEPTUMO BARINGO NORTH 70.5%
31 FRANCIS NYENZE KITUI WEST 70.5%
32 JOSEPH GITARI KIRINYAGA CENTRAL 70.3%
33 JOSEPH NDIEGE SUNA WEST 69.6%
34 ALFRED KETER NANDI HILLS 69.4%
35 MOSES KURIA GATUNDU SOUTH 69.3%
36 MOSES LESSONET ELDAMA RAVINE 69.3%
37 SAMUEL ARAMA NAKURU TOWN WEST 69.0%
38 YUSUF CHANZU VIHIGA 69.0%
39 FRANCIS WAITITU JUJA 68.9%
40 ROBERT MBUI KATHIANI 68.9%
41 JAMLECK KAMAU KIGUMO 68.8%
42 VICTOR MUNYAKA MACHAKOS TOWN 68.8%
43 JAKOYO MIDIWO GEM 68.6%
44 BERNARD SHINALI IKOLOMANI 68.5%
45 BARE SHILL FAFI 68.2%
46 GONZI RAI KINANGO 68.1%
47 CHRISTOPHER OMULELE LUANDA 67.9%
48 GITOBU KINOTI BUURI 67.5%
49 JOSEPH MAGWANGA KASIPUL 67.4%
50 DAVID PSOKING POKOT SOUTH 67.4%
51 SAKWA BUNYASI NAMBALE 67.2%
52 JIMMY ANGWENYI KITUTU CHACHE NORTH 66.9%
53 MAKALI MULU KITUI CENTRAL 66.9%
54 SHAKEEL SHABBIR KISUMU EAST 66.7%
55 KOREI OLE LEMEIN NAROK SOUTH 66.7%
56 DAVID KIARAHO OL KALOU 66.5%
57 PHILLIP ROTINO SIGOR 66.4%
58 ELIJAH LANGAT CHESUMEI 66.3%
59 JOHN SERUT MT. ELGON 66.0%
60 ROBERT PUKOSE ENDEBESS 66.0%
61 ALICE NG’ANG’A THIKA TOWN 65.9%
62 OPIYO WANDAYI UGUNJA 65.8%
63 PAUL KOINANGE KIAMBAA 65.7%
64 DAVID WERE MATUNGU 65.6%
65 THOMAS MWADEGHU WUNDANYI 65.6%
66 HARRISON KOMBE MAGARINI 65.4%
67 JULIUS MELLY TINDERET 65.4%
68 OLAGO ALUOCH KISUMU WEST 65.3%
69 VINCENT MUSAU MWALA 65.3%
70 KAMOTI MWAMKALE RABAI 65.2%
71 JOHN MBADI SUBA 65.0%
72 JOSEPH GIKARIA NAKURU TOWN EAST 65.0%
73 CHARLES GIMOSE HAMISI 64.9%
74 ALFRED SAMBU WEBUYE EAST 64.8%
75 OSCAR SUDI KAPSERET 64.8%
76 BANJAMIN LANGAT AINAMOI 64.7%
77 GIDEON MUNGARO KILIFI NORTH 64.6%
78 MPURU ABURI TIGANIA EAST 64.6%
79 TWAIB BADY JOMVU 64.5%
80 RICHARD ONYONKA KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH 64.4%
81 MATHENGE NDIRITU GILGIL 64.4%
82 HASSAN MWANYOHA MATUGA 64.3%
83 MASUDI MWAHIMA LIKONI 64.2%
84 DAHIR DUALE DADAAB 63.9%
85 TIRAS NGAHU KANGEMA 63.8%
86 JOSEPH KIUNA NJORO 63.7%
87 PETER WERU MATHIRA 63.6%
88 RICHARD NYAMAI KITUI SOUTH 63.6%
89 FRED OUTA NYANDO 63.6%
90 JOSHUA NGENO EMURUA DIKIRR 63.5%
91 LATI LELELIT SAMBURU WEST 63.2%
92 ATHMAN ALI LAMU EAST 63.2%
93 SAMUELA MOROTO KAPENGURIA 63.2%
94 JAMES BETT KESSES 63.2%
95 MOSES CHEBOI KURESOI NORTH 62.7%
96 JAMES GESAMI WEST MUGIRANGO 62.7%
97 JOSEPH NAKARA TURKANA CENTRAL 62.6%
98 RAPHAEL LETIMALO SAMBURU EAST 62.6%
99 LATE GEORGE MUCHAI NOW REPLACED BY FERDINAND WAITITU KABETE 62.6%
100 GIDEON OCHANDA BONDO 62.6%
101 JOHNSON NAICCA MUMIAS WEST 62.5%
102 ADEN DUALE GARISSA TOWNSHIP 62.5%
103 GEORGE MOMANYI BORABU 62.4%
104 MOHAMMED SHIDIYE LAGDERA 62.4%
105 MITHIKA LINTURI IGEMBE SOUTH 62.4%
106 ANDREW MWADIME MWATATE 62.4%
107 MURIUKI NGARE NDIA 62.0%
108 ERIC KETER BELGUT 62.0%
109 ASMAN KAMAMA TIATY 62.0%
110 JAMES MUKWE KABUCHAI 61.8%
111 MARK LOMUNOKOI KACHELIBA 61.8%
112 RONALD TONUI BOMET CENTRAL 61.8%
113 STEPHEN MANOTI BOBASI 61.7%
114 AYUB SAVULA LUGARI 61.6%
115 ESHTER GATHOGO RUIRU 61.6%
116 NELSON GAICHUHIE SUBUKIA 61.5%
117 PATRICK OLE NTUTU NAROK WEST 61.5%
118 JOSEPH LIMO KIPKELION EAST 61.2%
119 JACJSON ROP KIPKELION WEST 61.2%
120 FRANCIS MWANGANGI YATTA 61.1%
121 ARTHUR ODERA TESO NORTH 61.1%
122 PATRICK MAKAU MAVOKO 61.1%
123 CHRIS WAMALWA KIMININI 61.0%
124 WAFULA WAMUNYINYI KANDUYI 61.0%
125 ALICE WAHOME KANDARA 61.0%
126 PROTUS AKUJAH LOIMA 61.0%
127 ELISHA KIPKORIR BUSIENEI TURBO 60.8%
128 JAMES MURGOR KEIYO NORTH 60.8%
129 MARY WAMBUI OTHAYA 60.8%
130 YUSSUF HASSAN KAMUKUNJI 60.7%
131 BERNARD KATUNGI MWINGI EAST 60.7%
132 FERDINAND WANYONYI KWANZA 60.7%
133 KATHURI MURUNGI SOUTH IMENTI 60.5%
134 JOHN KOBADO URIRI 60.5%
135 JUDE NJOMO KIAMBU 60.4%
136 JOSEPH KIGO GATUNDU NORTH 60.4%
137 JARED OPIYO AWENDO 60.4%
138 SAMMY KOECH KONOIN 60.4%
139 JAMES KOYOO MUHORONI 60.3%
140 WILLIAM KISANG MARAKWET WEST 60.3%
141 REGINA NTHAMBI KILOME 60.3%
142 BERNARD BETT BOMET EAST 60.2%
143 PETER KALUMA HOMA BAY TOWN 60.2%
144 LEMANKEN ARAMAT NAROK EAST 60.1%
145 ABDILKADIR ORE WAJIR WEST 60.1%
146 DANIEL NANOK TURKANA WEST 60.0%
147 CHRISTOPHER NAKULEI TURKANA NORTH 60.0%
148 MILLIE ODHIAMBO MBITA 59.8%
149 KUBAI IRINGO IGEMBE CENTRAL 59.7%
150 JULIUS NDEGWA LAMU WEST 59.5%
151 ANTHONY MUTAHI LAIKIPIA EAST 59.4%
152 CECILY MBARIRE RUNYENJES 59.4%
153 EDICK ANYANGA NYATIKE 59.4%
154 JUSTICE KEMEI SIGOWET/SOIN 59.4%
155 ADUMA OWUOR NYAKACH 59.3%
156 MARCUS MULUVI KITUI EAST 59.3%
157 SULEIMAN MURUNGA KIMILILI 59.3%
158 NJUGUNA GITAU MWEA 59.2%
159 MUTAVA MUSYIMI MBEERE SOUTH 59.2%
160 JAMES NYIKAL SEME 59.2%
161 KIMANI NGUJIRI BAHATI 59.1%
162 GEORGE THEURI EMBAKASI WEST 58.9%
163 AHMED ABASS IJARA 58.9%
164 TIM WANYONYI WESTLANDS 58.8%
165 PAUL BII CHEPALUNGU 58.7%
166 JOHN MUCHIRI MANYATTA 58.7%
167 ZEBEDEO OPORE BONCHARI 58.7%
168 CHARLES NYAMAI KITUI RURAL 58.6%
169 HUMPHREY NJUGUNA GATANGA 58.6%
170 ALI RASSO DIDO SAKU 58.1%
171 DENNIS WAWERU DAGORETTI SOUTH 58.0%
172 KABANDO WA KABANDO MUKURWENI 58.0%
173 KHATIB MWASHETANI LUNGA LUNGA 57.9%
174 JOSEPH M’ERUAKI IGEMBE NORTH 57.9%
175 STEPHEN MULE MATUNGULU 57.8%
176 KANINI KEGA KIENI 57.8%
177 CORENLLY SEREM ALDAI 57.7%
178 MALULU INJENDI MALAVA 57.7%
179 DAN WANYAMA WEBUYE WEST 57.5%
180 JONES MLOLWA VOI 57.2%
181 KATATHA MAWEU KANGUNDO 57.2%
182 WAWERU NDERITU NDARAGWA 57.2%
183 ALEX MWIRU THARAKA 57.2%
184 ABDILKADIR ADEN BALAMBALA 57.2%
185 KANGOGO BOWEN MARAKWET EAST 57.1%
186 STEPHEN KARIUKI MATHARE 57.1%
187 LEORNARD SANG BURETI 57.0%
188 SAMMY MWAITA BARINGO CENTRAL 57.0%
189 JAMES REGE KARACHUONYO 56.9%
190 ANDREW TOBOSO BUTERE 56.8%
191 MOITALEL OLE KENTA NAROK NORTH 56.7%
192 ALI WARIO BURA 56.6%
193 SHADRACK MANGA KURIA EAST 56.6%
194 ADAN KEYNAN ELDAS 56.5%
195 RAHIM DAWOOD NORTH IMENTI 56.5%
196 RAYMOND MOI RONGAI 56.4%
197 CLEMENT WAMBUGU MATHIOYA 56.3%
198 JESSICA MBALU KIBWEZI EAST 56.2%
199 STEPEHEN KARANI LAIKIPIA WEST 56.1%
200 RASHID BEDZIMBA KISAUNI 55.9%
201 MATI MUNUVE MWINGI NORTH 55.8%
202 KENNETH OKOTH KIBRA 55.7%
203 MUSTAFA IDD KILIFI SOUTH 55.6%
204 MWINGA GUNGA KALOLENI 55.3%
205 GEORGE OMONDI ALEGO USONGA 55.2%
206 JACOB MACHARIA MOLO 55.1%
207 STEPHEN KIRWA MOSOP 55.0%
208 GIDEON MWITI CENTAL IMENTI 54.9%
209 JOSEPH LOMWA ISIOLO NORTH 54.9%
210 SAMUEL GICHIGI KIPIPIRI 54.8%
211 ALEX KOSGEY EMGWEN 54.8%
212 JAMES LOMENEN TURKANA SOUTH 54.7%
213 SILAS TIREN MOIBEN 54.2%
214 BERNARD KITUNGI MWINGI WEST 54.2%
215 RAPHAEL OTAALO LURAMBI 54.2%
216 PATRICK MUSIMBA KIBWEZI WEST 54.1%
217 GIDEON KONCHELLA KILGORIS 54.1%
218 ESTHER MURUGI NYERI TOWN 54.0%
219 ABDULLAHI DIRIYE WAJIR SOUTH 54.0%
220 SIMBA ARATI DAGORETI NORTH 53.7%
221 MOHAMMED HAJI BANISSA 53.6%
222 GEORGE ONER RANGWE 53.6%
223 DAVID KARITHI TIGANIA WEST 53.6%
224 NJOGU BARUA GICHUGU 53.5%
225 KISOI MUNYAO MBOONI 53.4%
226 ADAN MOHAMED NOORU MANDERA NORTH 53.3%
227 KIRAGU CHEGE LIMURU 53.2%
228 CHACHU GANYA NORTH HORR 53.2%
229 WASLEY KORIR CHERANGANY 53.1%
230 MATHIAS ROBI KURIA WEST 53.0%
231 ALOIS LENTOIMAGA SAMBURU NORTH 52.9%
232 SAMUEL CHEPKONGA AINABKOI 52.9%
233 JOEL ONYANCHA BOMACHOGE BORABU 52.7%
234 JOHN GAKUYA EMBAKASI NORTH 52.6%
235 SILVERSE ANAMI SHINYALU 52.6%
236 ISSACK SHABAN LAFEY 52.4%
237 PERIS TOBIKO KAJIADO EAST 52.4%
238 PETER SHEHE GANZE 52.4%
239 STEPHEN KINYANJUI KINANGOP 52.3%
240 AGOSTINHO NETO NDHIWA 52.2%
241 ADAN HUKA MANDERA SOUTH 52.2%
242 BENSON MUTURA MAKADARA 52.1%
243 DANIEL MAAZO MAKUENI 51.9%
244 KEN OBURA KISUMU CENTRAL 51.9%
245 MICHAEL ONYURA BUTULA 51.8%
246 DAN KAZUNGU MALINDI 51.7%
247 HASSAN DUKICHA GALOLE 51.7%
248 GEOFFREY ODANGA MATAYOS 51.6%
249 ABASS MOHAMMED WAJIR EAST 51.5%
250 DAVID WAFULA SABOTI 51.5%
251 JOHN WAIGANJO OL JOROK 51.4%
252 DALMAS OTIENO RONGO 51.3%
253 NICHOLAS NGIKOR TURKANA EAST 51.2%
254 JOSEPH LEKUTON LAISAMIS 51.1%
255 SULEIMAN DORI MSAMBWENI 51.1%
256 IRSHAD SUMRA EMBAKASI SOUTH 50.9%
257 MAINA KAMANDA STAREHE 50.5%
258 BOLO AWITI NYALI 50.5%
259 MOHAMMED ELMI TARBAJ 50.0%
260 MOSES OLE SAKUDA KAJIADO WEST 49.9%
261 IBRAHIM SANE GARSEN 49.6%
262 BONIFACE OTSIULA BUMULA 48.9%
263 JOSEPH MANJE KAJIADO NORTH 48.9%
264 TIMOTHY BOSIRE KITUTU MASABA 48.6%
265 KAMANDE MWANGI MARAGWA 48.6%
266 NDUNGU GETHENJI TETU 48.5%
267 SILVANCE OSIELE KABONDO KASIPUL 48.4%
268 WAIHENYA NDIRANGU ROYSAMBU 47.7%
269 ELIJAH MOINDI NYARIBARI MASABA 47.6%
270 SIMON OGARI BOMACHOGE CHACHE 47.3%
271 EDWIN BARCHILEI SOY 46.8%
272 JOHN NDIRANGU EMBAKASI CENTRAL 46.7%
273 JOSEPH LEMPURKEL LAIKIPIA NORTH 46.7%
274 ROBA DUBA MOYALE 46.4%
275 JOASH OLUM LANGATA 46.0%
276 TOM KAJWANG RUARAKA 45.8%
277 JOHN NJOROGE KASARANI 45.7%
278 JOHN KIHAGI NAIVASHA 45.7%
279 RICHARD MAKENGA KAITI 45.2%
280 RICHARD TONGI NYARIBARI CHACHE 44.3%
281 ABDULAZIZ FARAH MANDERA EAST 44.2%
282 MOHAMUD MAALIM MANDERA WEST 44.0%
283 MBURU KAHANGARA LARI 43.9%
284 CHARLES GENI NORTH MUGIRANGO 43.7%
285 JALDESA BANTICHA ISIOLO SOUTH 43.6%
286 IBRAIM SANEY WAJIR NORTH 43.5%
287 ZAKAYO CHERUIYOT KURESOI SOUTH 43.5%
288 BENJAMIN ANDAYI KHWISERO 42.4%
289 NJOROGE BAIYA GITHUNGURI 42.3%
290 JOHN OGUTU OLUM EMBAKASI EAST 41.5%
  AVERAGE 59.9%

N/B:

KABETE CONSTITUENCY RATINGS ARE OF THE LATE GEORGE MUCHAI WHO HAS NOW SINCE BEEN REPLACED BY FERDINAND WAITITU.

KAJIADO CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY RATINGS ARE OF THE LATE JOSEPH NKAISERRY WHO HAS NOW SINCE BEEN REPLACED BY KANCHORY MEMUSI.